Personnel Notice and Collection Policy

1.0  PURPOSE

本人事通知和收款政策(以下简称“政策”)旨在描述DG真人游戏务公司(以下简称“DG真人游戏务公司”)如何向客户收取费用,” “we,” “us,” and/or “our”) handles Personal Information, defined below, we collect from employees, contractors, consultants, and other individuals (collectively, “人员”)目前在DG真人游戏务公司工作或以前在DG真人游戏务公司工作过, as well as individuals who have applied to, 或根据《平台登录》被DG真人游戏务公司招募, as defined below. 本政策解释了平台登录收集的个人资料的类型, how we may use and share the data, 以及平台登录在处理您的数据方面为您提供的选择. 本政策应与DG真人游戏务公司为遵守隐私和数据安全法而采用的其他适用隐私政策一并阅读, 以及员工手册和相关文件. 有关适用政策的更多信息, handbooks and related documents, please contact the Human Resources department.

2.0  SCOPE

本政策适用于DG真人游戏务公司的所有员工, independent contractors, and applicants for employment at San Jose Water.

3.0  DEFINITIONS

3.1  “Personal Information” -应具有《平台登录》(定义如下)中规定的该等术语或类似术语的含义。, including name, email, physical address, employee identifier, government identification, device identifier, 以及任何其他可以用来重新识别一个人的信息.

3.2  “Privacy and Data Security Laws” -有关私隐的资料保护法例, data security, cybersecurity and Personal Information, e.g.《平台登录》以及美国其他类似的法律法规.S. where San Jose Water has physical operations, employees or directs business (collectively, the “Privacy and Data Security Laws”).

4.0 POLICY

DG真人游戏务将处理目前在DG真人游戏务工作或曾在DG真人游戏务工作的人员的个人信息, 以及申请DG真人游戏务公司或被DG真人游戏务公司招聘的个人, 根据隐私和数据安全法.

4.1  Information We Collect

平台登录收集不同类型的信息取决于你是现任还是前任员工, or have applied for, or are recruited for a job at San Jose Water. 平台登录收集您直接提供给平台登录的信息, 以及平台登录从第三方获得的关于您的信息. 平台登录可能收集的个人信息类型取决于司法管辖区, and include but are not limited to:

  • 联系信息,如您的姓名、电子邮件地址、邮寄地址和电话号码;
  • 政府或国家身份信息, such as your driver’s license number, passport number, national insurance or social security number, and visas and work authorizations;
  • DG真人游戏,如你的简历、求职信、推荐信和工作申请;
  • Payroll information, such as your banking and direct deposit forms, salary, tax forms, expense reimbursement records, and vacation and PTO balances;
  • 支持平台登录的商业驾驶执照计划的信息, 包括医疗检查和驾驶违规的结果;
  • Education and certification records; including continuing education credits, grade reports, test results, and transcripts;
  • 工作表现资料,例如工作表现检讨及纪律报告;
  • Photo for badge and employee directory;
  • 用于通信、营销和/或公共关系目的的姓名和其他个人信息;
  • Benefits information, such as your benefits elections, beneficiaries, spousal or partner information, and dependent information;
  • 雇员或独立承包商的健康信息, 或申请人依照政府命令或其他规定办理, or health and safety practices related to the COVID pandemic response or other public health reasons; and
  • 支持平台登录的人力资源或业务运营的其他信息.

平台登录还可能收集有关您使用公司技术和资源的信息, including email, instant messaging, 文件共享和员工协作平台, IT help desk, and employee training tools, as permissible under applicable laws.

一些DG真人游戏网站配备了监控设备,如摄像头和闭路电视,可以捕捉到你的图像或你的行动信息, 用于保护DG真人游戏务公司员工的安全, visitors, and San Jose Water equipment.

4.2  How We Use Your Information

平台登录使用您的个人信息来支持DG真人游戏务公司的人力资源和其他商业目的, 在平台登录的合法利益和适用法律允许的情况下, including:

  • Recruitment, 比如评估求职申请, conducting interviews, 进行背景调查(征得您的同意后), and deciding terms of an employment offer;
  • Personnel management, such as monitoring assignments, evaluating performance, training employees, communicating with you, and responding to your requests, inquiries, and comments;
  • Operational purposes, 比如发放工资和公司福利, updating personnel files, conducting audits, 并提供IT支持和其他故障排除;
  • Legal and compliance purposes, such as implementing internal policies, 对涉嫌欺诈或其他非法活动作出反应, 保护DG真人游戏务公司和其他人的权利和财产, and complying with laws, legal processes, or governmental requests or orders;
  • Internal communications purposes.

4.3  How We Share Your Information

平台登录不会分享您的个人信息,除非在下述有限情况下:

  • 有限数量的DG真人游戏务公司人员和附属公司执行人力资源和其他业务操作,以履行员工自己可能无法履行的某些职能(e).g., securing health benefits);
  • 与代表平台登录执行这些操作的外部第三方(例如.g., health insurance and IT companies);
  • 与法律或监管机构遵守平台登录的义务, 保护DG真人游戏务公司的权利和财产, our customers, and the public, 侦测可疑的非法活动以及对任何人或平台登录的系统或服务的安全威胁并作出反应;
  • In connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, 或其他公司收购平台登录的全部或部分业务, as allowed by law; and
  • 在适用法律允许的情况下,在您的同意和指示下(包括金融交易).

4.4 Changes to Our Policy

We may change this Policy from time to time. 本政策的每个版本以其生效日期来标识.

4.5 Contact Us

如果您对本政策有任何疑问或疑虑,您可以给平台登录发电子邮件 HR_DEPT@afropeanplus.com. 有关如何联系DG真人游戏务公司的更多信息,请访问平台登录的网站 Contact Us page.